NU’EST profile

_______________________________________

 Ren

Real name: Choi Min Ki

Birthday: 3rd November 1995

Weight: 56kg

Height: 179cm

Position: Maknae, Mood Maker

Facts: Featured and backing dancer of After School Blue’s Wonder Boy with JR

_______________________________________

JR

Real name: Kim Jong Hyun

Birthday: 8 June 1995

Weight: 58kg

Height: 176cm

Position : Leader, Rapper, Dancer

Facts : Cameo in Orange Caramel’s Bangkok City MV

_______________________________________

Aron

Real name: Aron Kwak

Birthday: 21 May 1993

Weight: 56kg

Height: 175cm

Position: Vocalist

Facts: Born and raised in LA, California

_______________________________________

Minhyun

Real name: Hwang Min Hyun

Birthday: 8 August 1995

Weight: 65kg

Height: 183cm

Position: Main vocal, center

Facts: Starred in Orange Caramel’s Shanghai Romance

_______________________________________

Baekho

Real name: Kang Dong Ho

Birthday: 21 July 1995

Weight: 63kg

Height: 178cm

Position: Main vocalist

Facts: Starred in After School’s Play Ur Love MV

_______________________________________

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: