EXO-M Profile

_____________________________________________

Kris

Real name: Wu Fan

English name: Kevin Wu

Birthday: 6 November 1990

Height: 187cm

Position: Leader, rapper

Hometown: Vancouver, Canada

Facts: He enjoys reading books particularly self-improvement and inspirational. He also fluent in 4 languages (Mandarin, English, Korean, Cantonese)

________________________

Xiu Min

Real name: Kim Min Seok

Birthday: 26 March 1990

Position: Lead vocalist, dancer

Height: 176

Skills: Sing, dance, taekwondo, excellent movement skills, fencing

Facts: Won 2nd place on 2008 SM’s Eversing Contest

________________________

Luhan

Real name: LuHan

Birthday: 20 April 1990

Blood type: O

Height: 178cm

Position: Lead dancer, lead vocalis

Hometown: Beijing, Haidian

Nationality: Chinese

Training duration: April 2009 – December 2011

Education: Beijing Haidian Foreign Language Experimental School 2005

Hobbies & Interests: Animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, racket sports, nature sports, basketball, baseball, football, music, concerts/clubs, television, animals, travel, singing

________________________

Lay

Real name: Zhang Yi Xing

Birthday: 7 October 1991

Height: 179cm

Weight: 60kg

Position: Main dancer, vocalist, rapper

Nationality: Chinese

Hometown: Changsha, Hunan, China

Education: Hunan Normal University High School

Skills: Guitar, dancing, piano

Hobbies: Listening to music, sleeping in, playing computer

Specialty: Master language in Chinese and Korean

Facts: Appeared in 2005 3rd place Star Academy (Hunan Economic TV), SHINee dance concert instead of Jonghyun

________________________

Chen

Real name: Kim Jong Dae

Birthday: 21 September 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 178cm

Speciality: Singing

Facts: First revealed through the SM Orchestra section at SBS Gayo Daejun

________________________

Tao

Real name: Huang Zi Tao

English name: Edison Huang

Birthday: 2 May 1993

Birth place: QingDao, China

Nationality: Chinese

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Hobby: Singing, playing basketball, exercising

Specialties: knows English, Cantonese & Mandarin

Education: University of Hong Kong – Music

Favorite Idols: Edison Chen, MC HotDog, Jackie Chan, Bryant, Shawn Carter

Facts: Loves blue color, Western food, basketball and black cat. His favorite music is hip hop and R&B. He’s also very conservative person

________________________

picture credit: overtherainbowgifs.com | asainmusicinvasion.wordpress.com


4 Responses to “EXO-M Profile”

  1. Celeste May 9, 2014 at 3:06 PM #

    I love Luhan

  2. ashima December 22, 2013 at 1:12 PM #

    oh myy… luhann oppa.. domo2 daebakkk!!! … saranghaee oppa~

  3. Nurin Aqila April 6, 2013 at 6:32 AM #

    LUHAN LUHAN LUHAN LUHAN ………………………..I LOVE YOU LUHAN<3

    • Arianne December 20, 2013 at 12:32 PM #

      So cute Luhan …

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 80 other followers

%d bloggers like this: